DOWNLOAD FREE MP3
GOSPELMINDS TELEGRAM

CLIMA Awards 2019 Set To Host In Abuja! Full Nomination Lists Released

CLIMA Awards 2019
Gospel Songs Mp3

The apex of Gospel Awards in Nigeria – CHRISTIAN LEGENDARY AND IMPACT MAKERS AWARDS (CLIMA) 2019 is slated on 20th day of September 2019 at NIGERIAN MERIT AWARDS HOUSE (MERIT HOUSE) MAITAMA, Abuja. This time the award is set to be bigger and better with top notch nominations in 17 categories that covers a wider area of gospel entertainment industry in Nigeria.

According to Uwak Mike – CEO of CLIMA & POSITIVE IMPACT Magazines and official organizers of CLIMA Awards; the 4th edition of this glitz and glam gathering of Christian leaders, pastors, gospel music talents, actors, actresses and other professional promises to be the best of all the anniversaries.
The 4th edition of CLIMA Awards has introduced new categories into the awards which recognizes the works of Nigerians in diaspora.

In 2018, the award organizers surprises all the nominees with a mini version of the gold plated award plaque making it the first in the history of Nigeria Gospel Awards to pull such accomplishment.

Voting will begin on July 1st , 2019 by 6 am and ends by 12 midnight of September 10th, 2019 via the organization website www.climamagazine.com
For partnership, sponsorship and support contact
08175200511

The 2019 categories are:
AWARDS RECIPIENTS

  1. CHRISTIAN LIVING LEGEND AWARD
    Archbishop John Praise Daniel –
    Presiding Archbishop-Dominion Bible Faith Ministries

  2. MAN OF THE YEAR AWARD –
    His Excellency (Deacon) Udom Emmanuel-
    Executive Governor, Akwa Ibom State

  3. CHRISTIAN LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENTS AWARD
    Apostle Edward Baba Dauji –
    Amazing Grace Pentecostal Church Worldwide, Lagos.

  4. POSITIVE IMPACT ICON AWARD
    Very Rev. Otuekong Ukut-
    Methodist Church Presbyter &Special Adviser to the Governor on Inter-ministerial Matters, Akwa Ibom State

  5. GLOBAL IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
    Apostle (Dr) Charles Ndifon-
    President/founder: Christ Love Ministries International, USA.

  6. OUTSTANDING PASTOR OF THE YEAR
    Prophet Jeremiah Omoto Fufeyin-
    Founder; Mercyland Deliverance Ministry, Warri, Delta State.

  7. POSITIVE IMPACT EXCELLENCE AWARD
    Pastor Ituah Igholado-
    Senior Pastor: Trinity House, Lagos.

  8. HUMANITARIAN PASTOR OF THE YEAR
    Apostle Johnson Suleiman-
    General Overseer: Omega Fire Ministry, Auchi, Edo State.

  9. OUTSTANDING WOMEN IN MINISTRY
    Pastor Chioma Ibezim PHD. –
    Founder: Singles and Married International Fellowship, Abia State.

  10. POSITIVE IMPACT MAKERS AWARD-
    Comrade Etim Tommy –
    President: Akwa Ibom Community, Abuja.

  11. POSITIVE IMPACT PROFESSIONAL AWARD
    Barr. Gordy Uche (SAN) –
    Senior Advocate of Nigeria

  12. POSITIVE IMPACT ENTERPRENUER AWARD-
    Pastor Eloho Ovrere-
    CEO: ETTA Décor Wallpaper World.

  13. POSITIVE IMPACT ENTERPRENUER AWARD
    Adewale Aladejana.
    CEO: Sapphire Scent International.
    Abuja.

  14. POSITIVE IMPACT CREATIVITY AWARD
    Rachel Bakam-
    CEO, Presenter, Actress, Film maker
    RAYZEDS MEDIA- Abuja

  15. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
    Amb. Don Odunze –
    President of Family Circle Ministry Incorporated, Enugu
    Senior Pastor: Awesome God Ministries- Port Harcourt.

  16. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
    Dr. King Omudu-
    Senior Pastor, Shelter of Glory Ministries, Makurdi

  17. POSITIVE IMPACT PASTOR’S AWARD
    Prophet (Dr) Mrakpor Mezziah- PHD, DOD, UHF-
    General Overseer: Christ Hope and Restoration Ministries,
    Delta State.

  18. POSITIVE IMPACT EVANGELISTIC AWARD
    Prophet Dr. Emmanuel Omale-
    Senior Pastor: Divine Hand of God Prophetic Ministries,
    Abuja.

  19. HUMANITARIAN ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
    Hepsibah Mommies Foundation; Abuja

NOMINATIONS
1. GOSPEL MUSIC LEGEND 2019
(a) Chioma Jesus
(b) Sinach
(c) Panam Percy Paul
(d) Buchi
(e) Tope Alabi
(f) Wole Oni

  1. GLOBAL MUSIC ICON’S AWARD
    (a) Sonnie Badu
    (b) Hope Davies
    (c) Muyiwa Olarewaju
    (d) Sinach
    (e) Sammie Okposo
    (f) Pat Akpabio

  2. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
    (a) Mercy Chinwo
    (b) Eben
    (c) Ada
    (d) Frank Edwards
    (e) Sinach
    (f) Tim Godfrey

  3. SONG OF THE YEAR
    (a) NARA – Tim Godfrey
    (b) CHINEDUM- Mercy Chinwo
    (c) M IRACLE RAIN- Frank Edwards

(d) LOGAN TI ODE- Tope Alabi ft T.Y Bello
(e) NO ONE LIKE YOU- Eben ft Nathaniel Bassey
(f) EDEY WORK – Samsong

GOSPEL ALBUM OF THE YEAR
(a) THE CROSS – Mercy Chinwo
(b) THE BRIDGE – Enkay
(c) SWAG – Sammie Okposo
(d) VICTORY – Eben

  1. OUTSTANDING MUSIC MINISTERS OF THE YEAR
    (a) Chioma Jesus
    (b) Bukola Bekes
    (c) Eben
    (d) Freke Umoh
    (e) Prospa Ochimana

(f) Mercy Chinwo
(g) Tope Alabi
6. MALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
(a) Eben
(b) Prospa Ochimana
(c) Preye Odede
(d) Mike Abdul
(e) Dusin Oyekan
(f) David G

  1. FEMALE VOCALIST OF THE YEAR
    (a) Bukola Bekes
    (b) Mercy Chinwo

(c) Pat Uwaje King
(d) Sinach
(e) Ada
(f) Enkay

  1. SONGWRITER OF THE YEAR
    (a) Sinach
    (b) Mercy Chinwo
    (c) Eben
    (d) Paul Enenche
    (e) Ada
    (f) Samsong

  2. MUSICAL GROUP OF THE YEAR
    (a) Gratitue- Coza Abuja
    (b) Midnight Crew- Lagos
    (c) Worshipculture Crew – Lagos
    (d) Reborn Praise Crew- Ibadan
    (e) Healing Streams

  3. INSTRUMENTALIST OF THE YEAR
    (a) Beejay Sax
    (b) The Lord’s Trumpeter
    (c) DJ Gosporella
    (d) Idika Akis
    (e) Wole Oni

  4. RISING STAR OF THE YEAR
    (a) Esther Osaji
    (b) Tosin Bee
    (c) Emem Baseda
    (d) Ugo Jesus

  5. TV STATION OF THE YEAR
    (a) Loveworld TV
    (b) Dunamis tv
    (c) ACBN
    (d) Champions TV
    (e) Dove Media

  6. SOUTH-SOUTH ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
    (a) Emem Baseda
    (b) IK Louis
    (c) Caleb Rex

  7. SOUTH –EAST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
    (a) Miracle Orabueze
    (b) I O C Walter
    (c) Echems Charles

  8. SOUTH WEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR(NIGERIA)
    (a) Godswill Otuonye
    (b) Pastor Moji Alawiye-
    (c) Fola Eden

  9. NORTH – EAST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR ( NIGERIA)
    (a) Aisa Akapson
    (b) Bob Gee
    (c) Zino

  10. NORTH – WEST ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (NIGERIA)
    (a) Esther Livingstone
    (b) David Praise
    (c) A.A. James.

  11. NORTH- CENTRAL ARTISTE OF THE YEAR ( NIGERIA)
    (a) Evang. Chinyere Ndukwe
    (b) Atomode Jide Benjamin
    (c) Godstime Okorie

  12. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR (DIASPORA)
    (a) Dr King Vitus Eze – South Africa
    (b) Called Out Music – United Kingdom
    (c) Prince K – Canada.

Leave a Reply